505 Oertli Ln Unit 5 Austin, TX 78753
Georgian Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Oertli Ln Unit 5, Austin, TX 78753 and is currently estimated at $324,504, approximately $279 per square foot. 505 Oertli Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Webb Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Espinoza Homes Llc
Bought by
Espinoza Julio and Espinosa Dalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Julio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $240,404 | $40,000 | $200,404 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $324,105 | $55,000 | $269,105 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $324,525 | $31,250 | $293,275 |
| 2021 | $7,685 | $353,049 | $31,250 | $321,799 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $230,797 | $31,250 | $199,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map