505 Orchard Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Orchard Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $230,011, approximately $178 per square foot. 505 Orchard Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Watson Daryl A and Watson Diane Y
Bought by
Watson Daryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Daryl A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Daryl A | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $108,880 | $34,130 | $74,750 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $108,880 | $34,130 | $74,750 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $108,880 | $34,130 | $74,750 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $108,880 | $34,130 | $74,750 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $108,880 | $34,130 | $74,750 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $64,170 | $19,690 | $44,480 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $64,170 | $19,690 | $44,480 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $352 | $64,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map