505 Pine St Withee, WI 54498
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Pine St, Withee, WI 54498 and is currently estimated at $122,330, approximately $149 per square foot. 505 Pine St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $76,000 | $7,000 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $76,000 | $7,000 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $754 | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $794 | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $673 | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $732 | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $680 | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $645 | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $93 | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $659 | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,300 | $4,100 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map