NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 Piperton Ct Aberdeen, MD 21001

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $430,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,521 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2016

Last sale price $310,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,483 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Host your upcoming family event in this immaculate,open floor plan villa. Home features hardwood floors, gourmet kitchen, granite counter tops, all stainless steel appliances, custom paver patio, and more. Possible 4th bedroom in lower level, Convenient to APG and I-95. A must see home...schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Rybczynski

(410) 287-8080 integritynortheast@gmail.com Integrity Real Estate Listed on: 02/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Commodari

(888) 860-7369 rob@talktorob.com EXP Realty, LLC License #530212

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,248

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 2,847 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 146
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1302396109
  • $140 Front Foot Fee per year

Community Details

Overview

  • Beechtree Estates Subdivision, Chatfield Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,248

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,847 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Combination Kitchen/Living, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Fireplace - Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Rear Entrance, Walkout Stairs
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composite
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community, Yes - Personal, Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway, Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 57.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Common Grounds, Exercise Room, Meeting Room, Pool - Outdoor

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 215400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 65000.00
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs To Trees, Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Area: 2847
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2847.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R3COS

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6959493
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3248.13
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1302396109
  • Tax Lot: 146
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

Multi Family

  • Front Foot Fee: 140.00

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2016
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Aschenbrenner Justin L and Aschenbrenner Noli K
Bought by
Reinhardt David L and Reinhardt Stefanie L
Seller's Agent
Ed Rybczynski
Integrity Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Robert Commodari
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.56%
Current Estimated Value
$399,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$245,877
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,323

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Aschenbrenner Justin L and Aschenbrenner Noli K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,016
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reinhardt David L $310,000 Attorney
Aschenbrenner Justin L $303,771 Ryland Title Company Of Mary
The Ryland Group Inc $486,000 Residential Title & Escrow C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reinhardt David L $304,385
Previous Owner Aschenbrenner Justin L $243,016
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Sold $310,000 -1.6% $123 / Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 For Sale $314,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,569 $351,600 $0 $0
2024 $3,569 $327,500 $0 $0
2023 $3,307 $303,400 $75,000 $228,400
2022 $3,242 $297,500 $0 $0
2021 $3,297 $291,600 $0 $0
2020 $3,297 $285,700 $75,000 $210,700
2019 $3,289 $285,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,251 $284,300 $0 $0
2017 $3,243 $283,600 $0 $0
2016 $140 $282,533 $0 $0
2015 $185 $281,467 $0 $0
2014 $185 $280,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001688755

Bright MLS

APN: 02-396109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.