505 Prospect St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,278 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Prospect St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $350,570, approximately $217 per square foot. 505 Prospect St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Piedra Michael and Piedra Brenda M
Bought by
Dreambighomes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Pisarcik James
Bought by
Piedra Michael and Piedra Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,443
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreambighomes Llc | $180,687 | -- | |
| Piedra Michael | $110,500 | -- | |
| Piedra Michael | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreambighomes Llc | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piedra Michael | $110,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $280,300 | $108,400 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $273,100 | $106,300 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $245,500 | $96,600 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $212,500 | $84,000 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $201,000 | $76,300 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $195,200 | $78,400 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $187,300 | $78,400 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $182,900 | $74,700 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $173,300 | $68,900 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $169,000 | $68,900 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $170,700 | $68,900 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $170,700 | $68,900 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map