505 Rakov Rd Maybrook, NY 12543
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Rakov Rd, Maybrook, NY 12543 and is currently estimated at $288,653, approximately $218 per square foot. 505 Rakov Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Holloway Erik and Malcolm Lisa
Bought by
Holloway Erik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Cornazzani Paul F
Bought by
Holloway Erik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Leary William R and Leary Laura J
Bought by
Cornazzani Paul F and Cornazzani Viola K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Holloway Erik | $128,000 | Michelle Anderson | |
| Cornazzani Paul F | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 | $14,700 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map