505 Ridgecrest Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,622 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Ridgecrest Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $1,052,906, approximately $428 per square foot. 505 Ridgecrest Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Reward Builders Inc
Bought by
Baucom Christopher A and Baucom Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,524
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$897,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Main Street Dreams Llc
Bought by
Reward Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baucom Christopher A | $621,500 | None Available | |
| Reward Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baucom Christopher A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $887,037 | $262,500 | $624,537 |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $887,037 | $262,500 | $624,537 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $559,274 | $150,000 | $409,274 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $559,274 | $150,000 | $409,274 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $559,274 | $150,000 | $409,274 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map