505 Rush St Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Rush St, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $411,316, approximately $279 per square foot. 505 Rush St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Bultemeier Craig and Bultemeier Patricia
Bought by
Tomaszkowicz Kazimiera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Patty John R and Patty Michelle L
Bought by
Bultemeier Craig and Bultemeier Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Coman Edward J and Coman Maxine M
Bought by
Paoli Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomaszkowicz Kazimiera | $151,000 | -- | |
| Bultemeier Craig | $125,000 | -- | |
| Paoli Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomaszkowicz Kazimiera | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bultemeier Craig | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,474 | $108,540 | $44,002 | $64,538 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $99,260 | $40,240 | $59,020 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $85,030 | $39,980 | $45,050 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $80,790 | $37,990 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $78,820 | $37,060 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $75,740 | $35,610 | $40,130 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $81,500 | $34,690 | $46,810 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $75,540 | $32,150 | $43,390 |
| 2016 | $5,117 | $69,910 | $29,750 | $40,160 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $65,240 | $27,760 | $37,480 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $63,340 | $26,950 | $36,390 |
| 2013 | $4,855 | $65,510 | $27,870 | $37,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map