Estimated Value: $47,000 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 S Navajoe St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $54,608, approximately $56 per square foot. 505 S Navajoe St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Davlin Tommy H
Bought by
Davlin Tommy H and Davlin Jason E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davlin Tommy H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davlin Tommy H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $1,907 | $261 | $1,646 |
| 2024 | $74 | $1,907 | $263 | $1,644 |
| 2023 | $74 | $1,797 | $244 | $1,553 |
| 2022 | $63 | $1,745 | $227 | $1,518 |
| 2021 | $59 | $1,694 | $207 | $1,487 |
| 2020 | $56 | $1,645 | $187 | $1,458 |
| 2019 | $52 | $1,596 | $168 | $1,428 |
| 2018 | $41 | $1,550 | $148 | $1,402 |
| 2017 | $38 | $1,505 | $128 | $1,377 |
| 2016 | $34 | $1,461 | $108 | $1,353 |
| 2015 | $31 | $1,419 | $90 | $1,329 |
| 2014 | $31 | $1,410 | $90 | $1,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map