505 S State St Annawan, IL 61234
Estimated Value: $174,982 - $341,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 S State St, Annawan, IL 61234 and is currently estimated at $233,996, approximately $105 per square foot. 505 S State St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Annawan Grade School and Annawan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Vanopdorp Carol S
Bought by
Coppejans Allan R and Coppejans Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,273
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Vanopdorp Carol S
Bought by
Vanopdorp Carol S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppejans Allan R | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Vanopdorp Carol S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coppejans Allan R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,786 | $53,901 | $5,714 | $48,187 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $49,724 | $5,271 | $44,453 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $45,787 | $4,854 | $40,933 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $42,395 | $4,494 | $37,901 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $41,256 | $4,374 | $36,882 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $40,639 | $4,308 | $36,331 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $39,456 | $4,183 | $35,273 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $38,419 | $4,073 | $34,346 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $38,228 | $4,053 | $34,175 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $38,563 | $4,053 | $34,510 |
| 2013 | $2,307 | $38,953 | $4,094 | $34,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map