505 S Walton St Bethune, SC 29009
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 S Walton St, Bethune, SC 29009 and is currently estimated at $144,649, approximately $89 per square foot. 505 S Walton St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Bethune Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Davis Geraldine and Newman Davis Glenda Geraldine
Bought by
Campbell Cathlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Benton Richard B and Benton ,
Bought by
Davis Geraldine N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Benton Richard B
Bought by
Benton Richard B and Benton ,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Cathlin | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Geraldine N | $79,400 | -- | |
| Benton Richard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Cathlin | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $428 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $344 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $419 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $358 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $280 | $82,800 | $7,000 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $287 | $82,800 | $7,000 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $251 | $82,800 | $7,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $244 | $82,800 | $7,000 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $225 | $79,400 | $3,200 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $75 | $79,400 | $3,200 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $75 | $3,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map