505 SE 13th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 SE 13th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $223,632, approximately $178 per square foot. 505 SE 13th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Crisino Sharri Lynn and Crisino Sharri L
Bought by
Crisino Leonard J and Crisino Sharri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Nipper Sharon
Bought by
Crisino Sharri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisino Leonard J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Crisino Sharri Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $39,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $38,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $37,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $721 | $36,559 | $0 | $0 |