505 Shadrack St Waynesboro, GA 30830
Estimated Value: $281,776 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Shadrack St, Waynesboro, GA 30830 and is currently estimated at $318,444, approximately $174 per square foot. 505 Shadrack St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Burke County High School, Burkehaven Christian School, and Edmund Burke Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Highsmith Building Svcs In
Bought by
Smith David L and Smith Reesa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Holmes Jessie D
Bought by
Holmes Jessie D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David L | $200,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Jessie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith David L | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $116,558 | $2,088 | $114,470 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $116,558 | $2,088 | $114,470 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $117,817 | $3,060 | $114,757 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $97,609 | $3,060 | $94,549 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $80,578 | $3,060 | $77,518 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $80,578 | $3,060 | $77,518 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $70,758 | $3,060 | $67,698 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $83,307 | $3,060 | $80,247 |
| 2017 | $61 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $61 | $3,062 | $3,060 | $2 |
| 2015 | $62 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2014 | $62 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map