Estimated Value: $225,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Sheep Trail Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $256,361, approximately $162 per square foot. 505 Sheep Trail Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Sanchez James and Sanchez Breeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,965
Outstanding Balance
$67,406
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez James | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez James | $132,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $229,786 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $47 | $208,896 | $84,960 | $198,040 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $189,905 | $84,960 | $220,120 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $172,641 | $72,000 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $156,946 | $43,400 | $165,670 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $129,707 | $28,000 | $151,950 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $117,915 | $18,000 | $155,340 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $107,195 | $18,000 | $149,040 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $97,450 | $18,000 | $79,450 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $88,627 | $18,000 | $75,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map