505 Sherrouse Ave Monroe, LA 71203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $106,671
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Sherrouse Ave, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $88,418, approximately $38 per square foot. 505 Sherrouse Ave is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Point Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Arthur Howard and Davis Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Bryant Angelina Smith and Bryant Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,308
Outstanding Balance
$32,560
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$55,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Angelina Smith | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Angelina Smith | $51,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2024 | $160 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2023 | $160 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2022 | $603 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2021 | $602 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2020 | $602 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2019 | $598 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2018 | $154 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2017 | $631 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2016 | $631 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2015 | $155 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2014 | $155 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
| 2013 | $155 | $5,700 | $912 | $4,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map