505 Spurlock Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,182 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Spurlock Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $596,296, approximately $204 per square foot. 505 Spurlock Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $529,900 | $190,000 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $508,600 | $180,000 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $495,700 | $170,000 | $325,700 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $434,100 | $150,000 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $387,000 | $130,000 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $379,800 | $120,000 | $259,800 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $375,100 | $120,000 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $373,900 | $120,000 | $253,900 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $362,900 | $120,000 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $362,900 | $120,000 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $353,600 | $120,000 | $233,600 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $353,600 | $120,000 | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map