Estimated Value: $137,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,585
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Steele Ave, Hope, ND 58046 and is currently estimated at $197,284. 505 Steele Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hope Page Elementary School and Hope Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Anderson C W & J E Trust
Bought by
Schumacher Peter C and Schumacher Cherie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Peter C | $106,875 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schumacher Peter C | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $95,338 | $2,250 | $93,088 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $92,103 | $2,250 | $89,853 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $92,103 | $2,250 | $89,853 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $68,983 | $1,875 | $67,108 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $65,583 | $1,875 | $63,708 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $65,583 | $1,875 | $63,708 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $65,583 | $1,875 | $63,708 |
| 2018 | $920 | $70,892 | $1,875 | $69,017 |
| 2017 | $867 | $69,830 | $682 | $69,148 |
| 2016 | $867 | $69,830 | $682 | $69,148 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,830 | $682 | $69,148 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,830 | $682 | $69,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map