505 Summit Square Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Summit Square, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $243,932, approximately $131 per square foot. 505 Summit Square is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including North Springs Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Christian Cheryl I
Bought by
Hodges Robert I and Hodges Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,686
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Egert Brentzel Kristine and Egert Brentzel Kristine A
Bought by
Christian Cheryl I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Jay C Egert Brentzel
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Egert Brentzel Kristine A
Bought by
Egert Brentzel Jay C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Robert I | $103,829 | None Listed On Document | |
| Christian Cheryl I | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | None Available | |
| Egert Brentzel Jay C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Robert I | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Cheryl I | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egert Brentzel Jay C | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,546 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $5,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $136,600 | $22,900 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map