505 Thompson Place North Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,744 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Thompson Place, North Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $575,436, approximately $553 per square foot. 505 Thompson Place is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Walter H Baumann
Bought by
Scarantino Carley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Outstanding Balance
$220,284
Interest Rate
4.03%
Estimated Equity
$355,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarantino Carley | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarantino Carley | $264,127 | |
| Closed | Scarantino Carley | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,687 | $540,000 | $323,000 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $467,300 | $254,300 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $408,800 | $245,400 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $6,448 | $370,400 | $214,800 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $327,200 | $195,400 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $265,400 | $174,800 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $269,000 | $165,400 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $269,000 | $165,400 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $7,524 | $343,700 | $180,000 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $7,403 | $347,400 | $173,000 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $7,630 | $345,700 | $173,000 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $7,486 | $330,800 | $173,000 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map