NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $787,958 - $874,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,071 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2016

Last sale price $410,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,252 / mo

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Enjoy life at the beach in this beautiful home. An Open Floor plan all on one floor, with a recently upgraded eat-in kitchen, separate dining room, living room, mud room , 4 bedrooms, 2 baths,
Den/office, 2 car oversized garage, large screened-in lanai, beautiful private pool with sun deck. This concrete block home has had many recent improvements, such as; new standing seam metal roof in 2014, New Carrier heat pump and air handler in 2105, wi-fi thermostat which allows control of system from your phone in 2015, to name a few. The home is within walking distance of the ocean beach or you can relax in your own pool. The property is beautifully landscaped and affords plenty of parking area for boats, cars and RV’s. There are no HOA or CDD fees. The home is situated conveniently to the Vilano Town center, two boat ramps, great restaurants, Downtown St Augustine, the Guanna Preserve and the Seranata Beach Club. There is easy access to A1A, US 1 and 95. Come visit this lovely home and see how life can be better at the beach!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Bosco

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3195519 Listed on: 04/07/2016

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Teena Strickland

The Strickland Group LLC License #3187630

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 100
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,071 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1462130000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 100 x 100
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: North Beach
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2071.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned

• Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1462130000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2016
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-6.61%
Current Estimated Value
$840,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$430,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,064
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,676

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2015
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$357,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%
Original Mortgage
$285,680
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Small Tommy B and Small Patti
Bought by
Greenway Donnie M and Greenway Angela H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Argitis Louis T and Argitis Kathryn A
Bought by
Small Tommy B and Small Andrea G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Argitis Louis and Argitis Kathryn
Bought by
Argitis Louis T and Argitis Kathryn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fisher Scott $410,000 Action Title Services Of St
Powers Kathleen A $357,100 Action Title Services Of St
Greenway Donnie M $337,700 Americas Choice Title Co
Small Tommy B $290,000 Albertelli Title Inc
Argitis Louis T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fisher Scott $307,500
Previous Owner Powers Kathleen A $285,680
Previous Owner Small Tommy B $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $410,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $357,100 -- --
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold $410,000 -6.6% $198 / Sq Ft
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2016 04/07/16 For Sale $439,000 +22.9% $212 / Sq Ft
03/10/2015 03/10/15 Sold $357,100 -0.8% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2015 03/10/15 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2015 02/07/15 For Sale $360,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,215 $662,174 -- --
2025 $7,411 $601,976 -- --
2024 $7,411 $688,133 $290,000 $398,133
2023 $7,411 $647,621 $290,000 $357,621
2022 $6,706 $571,772 $257,600 $314,172
2021 $5,665 $411,158 $0 $0
2020 $5,631 $403,845 $0 $0
2019 $5,657 $387,081 $0 $0
2018 $5,391 $364,332 $0 $0
2017 $5,222 $345,691 $120,000 $225,691
2016 $5,081 $326,055 $0 $0
2015 $4,591 $288,572 $0 $0
2014 $3,005 $226,021 $0 $0

MLS Number: 822140

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 146213-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.