Estimated Value: $140,000 - $201,826
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Valley View Dr, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $169,207, approximately $176 per square foot. 505 Valley View Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $58,420 | $12,870 | $45,550 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $53,700 | $11,830 | $41,870 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $49,760 | $10,960 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $46,720 | $10,290 | $36,430 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $44,370 | $9,770 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $43,420 | $9,560 | $33,860 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $41,550 | $9,150 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $40,140 | $8,840 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $38,190 | $8,410 | $29,780 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $36,750 | $8,090 | $28,660 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $35,810 | $7,880 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $35,140 | $7,730 | $27,410 |
| 2013 | $2,287 | $35,140 | $7,730 | $27,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map