505 W 4th St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $177,325 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 W 4th St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $192,081, approximately $153 per square foot. 505 W 4th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Hutton Curtis F
Bought by
Huller Timothy P and Huller Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huller Timothy P | $116,000 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huller Timothy P | $113,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,748 | $43,692 | $5,272 | $38,420 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $38,777 | $4,679 | $34,098 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $35,651 | $4,302 | $31,349 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $35,415 | $4,315 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $33,524 | $4,085 | $29,439 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $33,524 | $4,085 | $29,439 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $32,550 | $3,966 | $28,584 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $32,205 | $4,137 | $28,068 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $31,453 | $4,040 | $27,413 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $31,089 | $3,993 | $27,096 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $31,567 | $3,931 | $27,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map