RENTED MAR 23, 2026

Estimated Value: $397,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
932 Sq Ft
579 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Barbecue Grill
  • Mathews Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Republic Square Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Experience downtown living at its finest in this charming and cozy condo. -Second-floor unit for added privacy minimal foot traffic
-Spacious living area with abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace
-Bedroom features a dressing area with a built-in vanity and mirror directly across a spacious walk-in closet.
-Efficiently designed galley-type kitchen with tile backsplash, plenty of cabinet space
-Dedicated parking space included (1 space)
-Laundry amenities conveniently available within the condominium complex Location Highlights: -Part of Posada del Rey Condos, featuring a community pool, BBQ pit/grill, and courtyard area
-Easy access to Congress Avenue and I 35 for quick commutes throughout the city
-Within walking distance of Ranch616, Whole Foods, The Wine Merchant, Republic Square Park; Near Lady Bird Lake trails, plus coffee shops, restaurants, and other local conveniences Tenant pays utilities. Pets allowed. Absolutely no smoking. Professionally managed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dhruv Kohli

Good Neighbor Property Mgmt Brokerage Phone: (512) 200-4437 License #0695675 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Dhruv Kohli

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 579

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 932 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,795
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02060104130047

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 62 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $400

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

579 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs)
  • Available Date: 2026-02-25
  • App Deposit Payable To: Good Neighbor PM
  • App Fee Payable To: Good Neighbor PM
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 3
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: Coming from North: Head south on San Antonio St. and take a left onto West 7th St. OR head south on Nueces St. and take a right onto West 7th St.
  • Disclosures: Lead Base Paint Addendum
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 932
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 200-4437
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 3.10
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.93
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 3.10
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.93
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.97
  • Unit Style: See Remarks
  • Complex Name: Posada Del Rey Condo Amd
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Laundry Location: Common Area

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

• Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: See Remarks
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Gated, Pool

• Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 02060104130047
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0133
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 579.35
  • Subdivision Name: Posada Del Rey Condo Amd

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 62
  • Management Co Phone: (512) 200-4437

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 932

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Vantrease Leslie Paige and Oliver Susan
Bought by
Alam Omar Jamil
Current Estimated Value
$397,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,521
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,479

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alam Omar Jamil $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $1,795 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,230 $499,904 $289,765 $210,139
2023 $2,726 $441,131 -- --
2022 $7,920 $401,028 $0 $0
2021 $7,936 $364,571 $133,292 $231,279
2020 $7,826 $364,892 $130,394 $234,498
2018 $7,780 $351,388 $130,394 $235,418
2017 $7,124 $319,444 $130,394 $217,485
2016 $6,476 $290,404 $130,394 $160,010
2015 $3,893 $275,758 $130,394 $152,251
2014 $3,893 $282,645 $130,394 $152,251
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3632042

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 194228

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.