505 Walbridge St Carmel, IN 46032
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Walbridge St, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $354,739, approximately $203 per square foot. 505 Walbridge St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Blackwood Hugh B and Moore Denny
Bought by
Wasson John M and Wasson Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Outstanding Balance
$46,404
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Riddle Scott A and Riddle Tammara S
Bought by
Blackwood Hugh B and Moore Denny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Outstanding Balance
$46,404
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasson John M | -- | -- | |
| Blackwood Hugh B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasson John M | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $286,700 | $70,000 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $262,500 | $70,000 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $231,800 | $50,500 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $181,500 | $50,500 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $965 | $146,100 | $50,500 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $155,000 | $50,500 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $930 | $150,400 | $34,500 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $886 | $150,400 | $34,500 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $781 | $142,600 | $34,500 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $810 | $141,600 | $34,500 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $594 | $134,700 | $34,500 | $100,200 |
| 2013 | $594 | $129,900 | $34,500 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map