Estimated Value: $405,808 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Westport Blvd, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $440,452, approximately $171 per square foot. 505 Westport Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Crifasi David J and Crifasi Sharon P
Bought by
Marsh Ryan L and Catri Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,816
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Ryan L | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Ryan L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $127,554 | $17,087 | $110,467 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $127,554 | $17,087 | $110,467 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $88,427 | $15,120 | $73,307 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $88,431 | $15,120 | $73,311 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $88,430 | $15,120 | $73,310 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $86,920 | $15,120 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $86,920 | $15,120 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $86,920 | $15,120 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $75,810 | $14,820 | $60,990 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $75,810 | $14,820 | $60,990 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $75,810 | $14,820 | $60,990 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $71,540 | $14,820 | $56,720 |
| 2013 | $3,161 | $71,540 | $14,820 | $56,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map