505 Whispering Pines Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $217,850 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Whispering Pines Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $249,713, approximately $180 per square foot. 505 Whispering Pines Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $165,300 | $26,500 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $843 | $165,300 | $26,500 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $843 | $164,200 | $26,500 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $843 | $165,300 | $26,500 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $602 | $111,400 | $26,500 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $602 | $111,400 | $26,500 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $602 | $111,400 | $26,500 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $602 | $111,400 | $26,500 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map