505 Windstone Ct Watertown, WI 53094
Estimated Value: $409,464 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Windstone Ct, Watertown, WI 53094 and is currently estimated at $429,616. 505 Windstone Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, eCampus Academy Charter School, and Faith Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Gremar Llc
Bought by
Berner Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Rref Hb Wi Wch Llc
Bought by
Gremer Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Schmidt Janet J and Doe John
Bought by
Rref Hb Wi Wch Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berner Judith A | $259,900 | None Available | |
| Gremer Llc | $362,400 | None Available | |
| Rref Hb Wi Wch Llc | $428,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $398,400 | $57,500 | $340,900 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $398,400 | $57,500 | $340,900 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $347,000 | $46,000 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $347,000 | $46,000 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $224,000 | $37,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $224,000 | $37,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $221,500 | $37,000 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $903 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $848 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $865 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map