5050 Altman Rd Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $428,552
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 Altman Rd, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $305,138, approximately $199 per square foot. 5050 Altman Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $5,080 | $540 | $4,540 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $5,080 | $540 | $4,540 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $5,080 | $540 | $4,540 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $5,080 | $540 | $4,540 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $5,000 | $4,500 | $500 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $5,000 | $4,500 | $500 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $5,000 | $4,500 | $500 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $5,000 | $4,500 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,700 | $500 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map