5050 Jonathon St Dearborn, MI 48126
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 Jonathon St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $287,562, approximately $192 per square foot. 5050 Jonathon St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Nahshal Migid
Bought by
Nahshal Fawzie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Dec Kathryn A and Klimek Wanda
Bought by
Nahshal Migid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nahshal Fawzie | -- | None Available | |
| Nahshal Migid | $132,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |