5050 Spruce Ct Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $535,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 Spruce Ct, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $496,144, approximately $180 per square foot. 5050 Spruce Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Tsaousis Lisa
Bought by
Tsaousis George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Tsaousis Lisa M
Bought by
Tsaousis George D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Patin Mary Jane
Bought by
Tsaousis George and Tsaousis Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsaousis George | -- | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Tsaousis George D | -- | None Available | |
| Tsaousis George | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsaousis George | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsaousis George | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,500 | $480,500 | $74,500 | $406,000 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $396,400 | $74,500 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $396,400 | $74,500 | $321,900 |
| 2021 | $7,747 | $310,700 | $66,500 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $7,727 | $310,700 | $66,500 | $244,200 |
| 2019 | $7,706 | $310,700 | $66,500 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $8,107 | $310,700 | $66,500 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $6,510 | $261,700 | $63,900 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $261,700 | $63,900 | $197,800 |
| 2015 | $6,849 | $264,300 | $63,900 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $6,810 | $264,300 | $63,900 | $200,400 |
| 2013 | $6,924 | $264,300 | $63,900 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map