Estimated Value: $562,000 - $611,790
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 Tiger Ln, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $586,930, approximately $172 per square foot. 5050 Tiger Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2001
Sold by
Wasileski Carl and Wasileski Chester T
Bought by
Wasileski Carl and Wasileski Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasileski Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $265,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $257,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $250,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $242,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $235,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $232,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $227,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $223,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $218,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $213,970 | $77,500 | $136,470 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $212,490 | $77,500 | $134,990 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $210,810 | $77,500 | $133,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map