NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50501 County Road 20 Mitchell, NE 69357

Estimated Value: $426,000 - $493,000

12.08 Acres
$38,868 Price per Acre
526,205 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 213% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,715 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 12.08 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Mud Room
  • Fireplace
  • Bungalow

About This Lot

As of November 2017

Irrigated acreage with out buildings set up for livestock.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Newman

CHAMPION REALTY LLC Listed on: 10/02/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Newman

CHAMPION REALTY LLC Listed on: 10/02/2017

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,959

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 12.08

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Propane
  • Well
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Storage Shed
  • 12.08 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010043047

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,959

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

12.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: ACREAGE
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Age: 61+
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1720
  • Estimated Percent Finished Sq Ft: .
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1601-1800
  • Window Cover: Partial
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One
  • Bedrooms: Two
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining, Carpet
  • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Eat-In, Carpet
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Carpet
  • Laundry: Main, Laminate
  • Other Rooms: Mud Room
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 476
  • Estimated Garden Level Sq Ft: .
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1720

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas, 40 Gal+
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forc Air, Propane/Owned
  • Utilities: Electricity, Septic Tank, Well, Propane

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Rough Grade, Fair
  • Lot Size: 12.08 acres
  • Number Of Acres: 12.08
  • Parcel #: 010043047

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1900

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2959.08
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Meininger Eddie and Meininger Katherine K
Bought by
Farrington Karl and Farrington Mary
Current Estimated Value
$469,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Grass Craig S and Grass Nikki L
Bought by
Weiss Chad and Weiss Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2017
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farrington Karl $185,000 Nebraska Title
Weiss Chad $205,000 Nebraska Title Co
Grass Craig $150,000 Nebraska Title
Paschke Joseph C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weiss Chad $164,000
Closed Grass Craig $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Sold $150,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $150,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,533 $195,490 $44,580 $150,910
2024 $2,044 $184,310 $44,580 $139,730
2023 $2,609 $141,101 $27,898 $113,203
2022 $2,609 $141,101 $27,898 $113,203
2021 $2,531 $134,681 $27,987 $106,694
2020 $2,388 $126,227 $27,987 $98,240
2019 $3,492 $164,952 $46,535 $118,417
2018 $3,030 $159,313 $46,535 $112,778
2017 $2,983 $156,571 $47,398 $109,173
2016 $2,959 $154,821 $47,398 $107,423
2015 $2,863 $151,004 $46,710 $104,294
2014 $2,443 $138,664 $43,851 $94,813
2012 -- $130,519 $38,468 $92,051
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20116

Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

APN: 010043047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.