Estimated Value: $77,453 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5051 Bunnlevel Erwin Rd, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $183,863, approximately $166 per square foot. 5051 Bunnlevel Erwin Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Mcqueen Eddie Terrell and Mcqueen Mozell
Bought by
Mcneill Roy Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Mcqueen Erwin
Bought by
Mcqueen Eddie Terrill
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Roy Anthony | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcqueen Eddie Terrill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $31,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $298 | $31,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $298 | $31,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $626 | $31,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $626 | $64,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $626 | $64,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $64,040 | $0 | $0 |