5051 Pointe Emerald Ln Boca Raton, FL 33486
Via Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $429,865
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5051 Pointe Emerald Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33486 and is currently estimated at $422,216, approximately $248 per square foot. 5051 Pointe Emerald Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Omni Middle School, and Pine Crest School - Boca Raton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Hongyu Guo
Bought by
Bertoni Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,700
Outstanding Balance
$397,311
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Guo Hongyu
Bought by
Guo Hongyu and Zhang Guowei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Pierantoni Ivana and Pierantoni Vittorio
Bought by
Guo Hongyu
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Frattini Beatriz
Bought by
Pierantoni Ivana and Pierantoni Gabriella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Rubenstein Michele
Bought by
Frattim Beatriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Hannifan John T and Hannifan Colleen B
Bought by
Rubenstein Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Costa Robert J
Bought by
Hannifan John T and Hannifan Colleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by