5052 County Road 135 Williamsburg, MO 63388
Estimated Value: $102,167 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5052 County Road 135, Williamsburg, MO 63388 and is currently estimated at $265,542, approximately $276 per square foot. 5052 County Road 135 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Gerald and Patterson Gerald Elvie
Bought by
Patterson Anita and Patterson Antta Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Anita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $9,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $604 | $9,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $604 | $9,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $9,057 | $1,311 | $7,746 |
| 2021 | $550 | $9,057 | $1,311 | $7,746 |
| 2020 | $548 | $9,057 | $1,311 | $7,746 |
| 2019 | $541 | $9,057 | $1,311 | $7,746 |
| 2018 | $543 | $9,057 | $1,311 | $7,746 |
| 2017 | $476 | $9,057 | $1,311 | $7,746 |
| 2016 | $497 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $497 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map