5052 E Holmes Ave Unit 2 Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,039 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5052 E Holmes Ave Unit 2, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $471,510, approximately $253 per square foot. 5052 E Holmes Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Forbes Forbes Lavone Lavone and Forbes Harris Lavone
Bought by
Justus Andrew and Justus Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,211
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Aquilizan Emmanuel R and Aquino Marlon S
Bought by
Harris Lavone Forbes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Aquilizan Emmanuel R and Aquino Marlon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justus Andrew | $287,500 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Harris Lavone Forbes | $140,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Aquilizan Emmanuel R | $126,218 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justus Andrew | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Lavone Forbes | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquilizan Emmanuel R | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $19,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $19,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $32,180 | $6,430 | $25,750 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $21,730 | $4,340 | $17,390 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map