5052 Paddock Loop Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5052 Paddock Loop, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342 and is currently estimated at $272,855, approximately $183 per square foot. 5052 Paddock Loop is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Emma B. Ward Elementary School, Anderson County Middle School, and Anderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Stec Tim
Bought by
Stamper Deborah Overstreet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Richard and Wagner Hyeon
Bought by
Gatewood Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,400
Interest Rate
4.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Highpoint Construction Inc
Bought by
Wagner Richard and Wagner Hyeon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,250
Interest Rate
5.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamper Deborah Overstreet | -- | None Available | |
| Gatewood Brittany | $143,400 | -- | |
| Wagner Richard | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gatewood Brittany | $143,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Richard | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $143,400 | $25,000 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $143,400 | $25,000 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $143,400 | $25,000 | $118,400 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $143,400 | $25,000 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map