5053 Grassland Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5053 Grassland Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $435,807, approximately $227 per square foot. 5053 Grassland Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Liggett Luther L
Bought by
Liggett Luther L and Daugherty Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,899
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Hashmi Syed J and Hashmi Ishrat
Bought by
Liggett Luther L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Daniel E and Johnson Annrita S
Bought by
Hashmi Syed J and Hashmi Ishrat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liggett Luther L | -- | Fati | |
| Liggett Luther L | $175,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hashmi Syed J | $136,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $89,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liggett Luther L | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Liggett Luther L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $122,260 | $42,770 | $79,490 |
| 2024 | $7,394 | $122,260 | $42,770 | $79,490 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $122,255 | $42,770 | $79,485 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $83,410 | $26,670 | $56,740 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $83,410 | $26,670 | $56,740 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $83,410 | $26,670 | $56,740 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $70,430 | $22,230 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $70,430 | $22,230 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $70,430 | $22,230 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $65,840 | $15,300 | $50,540 |
| 2015 | $4,767 | $65,840 | $15,300 | $50,540 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $65,840 | $15,300 | $50,540 |
| 2013 | $2,307 | $62,685 | $14,560 | $48,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map