5053 Timberlane Rd Bascom, FL 32423
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $287,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5053 Timberlane Rd, Bascom, FL 32423 and is currently estimated at $211,277, approximately $104 per square foot. 5053 Timberlane Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Sinclair Kathy L and Bryant Lori E
Bought by
Rollins Plassie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Plassie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $104,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $756 | $101,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $701 | $98,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $94,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $91,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $669 | $90,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $72,995 | $6,500 | $66,495 |
| 2018 | $613 | $83,561 | $6,500 | $77,061 |
| 2017 | $594 | $82,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $80,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $568 | $79,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $79,239 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map