5055 Blauvelt Way Naples, FL 34105
Moorings Park-Hawks Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $797,109
Studio
--
Bath
3,021
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5055 Blauvelt Way, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $754,277, approximately $249 per square foot. 5055 Blauvelt Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Perdue Dale E and Perdue Kathryn A
Bought by
Boncelet Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Perdue Dale E and Perdue Kathryna
Bought by
Dale E Perdue Trust and Perdue Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Marra Ina Claire
Bought by
Perdue Dale E and Perdue Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Marra Ina Claire
Bought by
Marra Ina Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Marra Ina C
Bought by
Marra Ina Claire and Ina Claire Marra Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Banyan Woods Llc
Bought by
Blanch Roselind D and Marra Ina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage