NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5055 Deer Brook Trail Austell, GA 30106

Estimated Value: $321,166

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2024

Last sale price $308,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2024

Look no further! This spectacular, spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a 2 story family room with fireplace, formal living room/dining room combination and an eat-in kitchen which is equipped with a gas range, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. On the upper level you will find the primary suite, 2 guest bedrooms, 1 guest bathroom and the laundry room. The fenced back yard, huge covered patio and screened patio are the perfect place to relax or entertain. A 2 car garage completes this gorgeous home. Don't miss out. Call today to schedule a viewing. Excalibur Homes does not advertise on Facebook or Craigslist. Be advised that the sq ft and other features provided may be approximate. Prices and/or availability dates may change without notice. Lease terms 12 months or longer. Application fee is a non-refundable $75 per adult over 18 years of age. One-time $200 Administrative fee due at move-in. Most homes are pet-friendly. Breed restrictions may apply. Rental insurance required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julie Pearson

Excalibur Homes, LLC. License #208402 Listed on: 08/26/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Julie Pearson

Excalibur Homes, LLC. License #208402 Listed on: 08/26/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18010000430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Move In Fee: Yes
  • Move In Fee Dollar: 200.00
  • Per Adult Dollar: 75.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2182.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2140
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 18010000430

Listed on
Aug 26, 2024
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Lourenco Carlos
Bought by
5055 Deer Brook Trail Trust and Smith
Seller's Agent
Julie Pearson
Excalibur Homes, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Julie Pearson
Excalibur Homes, LLC.
Sold Price
$2,000
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$321,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$319,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.39%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2024
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold Price
$2,000
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Four Star Housing Group Inc
Bought by
Andrade Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
5055 Deer Brook Trail Trust -- None Listed On Document
5055 Deer Brook Trail Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lourenco Carlos $308,000 None Listed On Document
Large Cary $150,000 --
Andrade Lisa $137,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lourenco Carlos $231,000
Previous Owner Large Cary $147,283
Previous Owner Andrade Lisa $77,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Rented $2,000 -2.4% --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Rent $2,050 0.0% --
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Sold $308,000 -2.2% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 For Sale $315,000 +110.0% $132 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2015 07/12/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $155,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,262 $120,120 $16,000 $104,120
2024 $3,262 $120,120 $16,000 $104,120
2023 $3,262 $120,120 $16,000 $104,120
2022 $2,299 $84,044 $16,000 $68,044
2021 $2,310 $84,044 $16,000 $68,044
2020 $2,091 $76,056 $16,000 $60,056
2019 $1,939 $70,532 $16,000 $54,532
2018 $1,939 $70,532 $16,000 $54,532
2017 $1,566 $60,732 $6,800 $53,932
2016 $1,350 $52,328 $6,800 $45,528
2015 $1,121 $52,328 $6,800 $45,528
2014 $748 $37,928 $0 $0

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7445130

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 18-0100-0-043-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.