NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $620,000 - $655,175

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,578 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2017

Last sale price $390,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,128 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Brick Front
  • Wilde Lake High Rated A-
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of November 2017

Beautifully remodeled home in highly sought after Longfellow community. Enjoy all the features of a new home without the price tag. This 4 bdrm,2.5 bath home features a massive kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances. Brand new flooring throughout. Beautiful fireplace with a custom mantel.Huge deck expanding the whole backside of home. Call now to secure your prelist showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Oliff

(410) 721-0103 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 08/10/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellen Eylanbekov

(410) 220-5745 EllenYourRealtor@gmail.com Compass

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,672

Year Built

  • Built in 1971 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,495 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned NT

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 60+ Gallon Tank

Community Details

  • Longfellow Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1415028793

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,672

Year Built

Built in 1971 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

9,495 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 8/10/2017 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Year Renovated: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Windows, Walkout Level, Improved
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3156
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2578
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 253.42
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1578
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 578
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1578
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Combination, Brick

Utilities

  • Refuse: 225.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s), Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1056.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: WILDE LAKE
  • Middle Or Junior School: HARPER'S CHOICE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Area: 9495
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9495.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: NT

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4672.28
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1415028793
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2017
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Oliff Stacey E and Oliff William S
Bought by
Collins Mccarthy Kelly A and Collins Mccarthy Patricia K
Seller's Agent
William Oliff
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ellen Eylanbekov
Compass
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.88%
Current Estimated Value
$636,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$246,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$311,443
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,101

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Mccarthy Kelly A $390,000 Sage Title Grop Llc
Oliff William S $236,000 Railway Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Mccarthy Kelly A $370,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Sold $390,000 -2.5% $151 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2017 10/14/17 Price Changed $399,900 -2.5% $155 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 For Sale $410,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,740 $537,667 $0 $0
2024 $7,740 $503,500 $210,200 $293,300
2023 $7,190 $471,867 $0 $0
2022 $6,696 $440,233 $0 $0
2021 $6,042 $408,600 $154,400 $254,200
2020 $5,843 $380,867 $0 $0
2019 $5,092 $353,133 $0 $0
2018 $4,751 $325,400 $145,800 $179,600
2017 $4,592 $325,400 $0 $0
2016 $850 $321,800 $0 $0
2015 $850 $320,000 $0 $0
2014 $829 $313,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000098991

Bright MLS

APN: 15-028793

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.