K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathy Henne
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $221,785 - $299,000
Take a sneak peek at our new listing at 5058 Bowers Rd, in Cable Ohio (Champaign County.) Country living at its finest! This 3 bedroom 2 bath A-frame home makes every day feel like a relaxing retreat! Nestled on over an acre lot with mature trees makes you one with nature. Large windows with plenty of natural light and a large living room with high ceilings. Full unfinished basement gives you plenty of extra storage. Detached two car garage! Complete with updated water softener, sump pump, well pump and holding tank. Updated garage and entry doors, and all updated insulated windows. Newer roof, garage painted and house recently stained.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Henne
RE/MAX Alliance Realty Inc. License #339847 Listed on: 07/05/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grow Wilbur B | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Phipps James D | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grow Wilbur B | $103,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Phipps James D | $67,485 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Sold | $122,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $60,740 | $9,720 | $51,020 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $51,470 | $7,470 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $51,470 | $7,470 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $51,470 | $7,470 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $41,170 | $5,970 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $41,170 | $5,970 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $41,170 | $5,970 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $26,920 | $5,620 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $26,920 | $5,620 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $26,920 | $5,620 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $998 | $26,050 | $5,620 | $20,430 |
| 2014 | $993 | $26,050 | $5,620 | $20,430 |
| 2013 | $985 | $26,050 | $5,620 | $20,430 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathy Henne
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kristin Freyhof
Champaign Realty
(937) 578-8636
138 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 419189
APN: L43-12-00-58-00-033-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.