Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50585 Main St S, Eleva, WI 54738. 50585 Main St S is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Iverson Douglas R and Iverson Susan H
Bought by
The Lost Highway Saloon Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Brunner Roxian L
Bought by
Iverson Douglas I and Iverson Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Bockus Wanda and Bockus Wanda V
Bought by
Brinner Roxian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Brunner Roxian L
Bought by
Iverson Douglas R and Iverson Susan H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lost Highway Saloon Corp | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Iverson Douglas I | -- | Title Member State Bar Of Wi | |
| Brinner Roxian L | -- | None Available | |
| Iverson Douglas R | $259,950 | Title Member State Bar Of Wi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $154,500 | $13,500 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $154,500 | $13,500 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $154,500 | $13,500 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $154,500 | $13,500 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $154,500 | $13,500 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $16,580 | $7,500 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $98,300 | $7,500 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $98,300 | $7,500 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $98,300 | $7,500 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $98,300 | $7,500 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $98,300 | $7,500 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $98,300 | $7,500 | $90,800 |
| 2011 | $2,026 | $98,300 | $7,500 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map