5059 T C Steele Ln Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,008 - $606,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5059 T C Steele Ln, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $581,252, approximately $179 per square foot. 5059 T C Steele Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trails Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Juang Yi Shung and Juang Shawking
Bought by
Mai Lien and Mai Hung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Lien | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $493,000 | $148,600 | $344,400 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $471,700 | $148,600 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $426,100 | $103,600 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $376,500 | $103,600 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $301,300 | $103,600 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $310,300 | $103,600 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $305,600 | $68,300 | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $293,000 | $68,300 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $278,100 | $68,300 | $209,800 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $283,700 | $68,300 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $264,900 | $65,000 | $199,900 |
| 2013 | $2,738 | $253,600 | $65,000 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map