505A Franklin St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $174,482 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505A Franklin St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $189,121, approximately $192 per square foot. 505A Franklin St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Mcgonical Christopher and Mcgonigal Christopher
Bought by
Trexler Brian H and Trexler Ellen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Hertzog Michael D and Hertzog Karen A
Bought by
Cruz Gaspal and Cruz Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,450
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trexler Brian H | $20,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Gaspal | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Gaspal | $54,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $666 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $666 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $644 | $45,400 | $20,300 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map