506 14th St Heyburn, ID 83336
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 14th St, Heyburn, ID 83336 and is currently estimated at $245,051, approximately $232 per square foot. 506 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Heyburn Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $194,180 | $40,400 | $153,780 |
| 2024 | $940 | $194,180 | $40,400 | $153,780 |
| 2023 | $761 | $185,610 | $40,400 | $145,210 |
| 2022 | $947 | $162,360 | $36,760 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $845 | $119,860 | $23,200 | $96,660 |
| 2020 | $786 | $106,920 | $17,280 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $797 | $102,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $84,980 | $17,280 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $727 | $92,740 | $15,880 | $76,860 |
| 2016 | $652 | $39,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map