506 2nd Ave E Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 2nd Ave E, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $108,213, approximately $102 per square foot. 506 2nd Ave E is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Allman John B
Bought by
Culver Jonathan and Culver Endyleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,239
Interest Rate
6.44%
Estimated Equity
$75,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Parris Todd
Bought by
Allman John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Moore Cleve and Moore Laurie
Bought by
Parris Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Jonathan | $51,500 | -- | |
| Allman John B | -- | -- | |
| Parris Todd | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History