506 5th St Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $350,997 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 5th St, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $391,499, approximately $327 per square foot. 506 5th St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Morris Ronald and Mildred L Paustian Estate
Bought by
Harbort Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbort Gary | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Harbort Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $322,600 | $113,000 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $257,500 | $92,000 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $201,300 | $85,000 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $201,300 | $85,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $201,300 | $85,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $201,300 | $85,000 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $169,500 | $75,500 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $169,500 | $75,500 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $169,500 | $75,500 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $169,500 | $75,500 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $169,500 | $75,500 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | $2,988 | $169,500 | $75,500 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map