506 Adil Ct Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Adil Ct, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $299,159, approximately $217 per square foot. 506 Adil Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Morris Amanda Jean and Wies Susan Kathleen
Bought by
Nichols Michael James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Concept Builders Inc
Bought by
Davenport Ryan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Michael James | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Davenport Ryan E | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Michael James | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Ryan E | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $297,810 | $38,000 | $259,810 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $297,810 | $38,000 | $259,810 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $297,810 | $38,000 | $259,810 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $137,032 | $25,000 | $112,032 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $137,032 | $25,000 | $112,032 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $137,032 | $25,000 | $112,032 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $137,032 | $25,000 | $112,032 |
| 2018 | $0 | $137,032 | $25,000 | $112,032 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $137,032 | $25,000 | $112,032 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $135,055 | $25,000 | $110,055 |
| 2015 | $779 | $135,055 | $25,000 | $110,055 |
| 2014 | $712 | $135,055 | $25,000 | $110,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map